IFFS Patrons

Do you identify with the IFFS mission to create global programs and initiatives to advance fertility care, access and education globally?  Consider becoming a Patron of the IFFS!

Patronage of the IFFS is open to anybody that wishes to be recognized by the IFFS as a significant financial supporter of its global educational, research and advocacy mission.

The recognition tiers are:

SupporterUSD2,000-5,000
DreamerUSD5,000-10,000
VisionaryUSD10,000-30,000
 AmbassadorUSD30,000-50,000
 Director’s CircleUSD50,000-100,000
Presidential CircleUSDOver 100,000
Life CircleUSD1,000,000

How the IFFS recognises you:

  • Officially acknowledged at the IFFS World Congress and on the IFFS website
  • Invited at the IFFS Receptions during World Congresses, ESHRE, ASRM
  • Publicly acknowledged at all IFFS major activities
  • Personalised recognition depending on tier
  • Life circle Patrons will have free access to all IFFS activities

All donations are used for the main mission of the Society: to stimulate research, disseminate educational information, and promote the superior clinical care of patients in all aspects of reproductive and fertility medicine. 

If you wish to create an endowment for a specific project or cause please contact our office to discuss.

Become an IFFS Patron

Choose recognition tier
Please choose your donation amount - upon registration, you will be redirected to a payment form.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.