IFFS Patrons

Do you identify with the IFFS mission to create global programs and initiatives to advance fertility care, access and education globally?  Consider becoming a Patron of the IFFS!

Patronage of the IFFS is open to anybody that wishes to be recognized by the IFFS as a significant financial supporter of its global educational, research and advocacy mission.

The recognition tiers are:

SupporterUSD2,000-5,000
DreamerUSD5,000-10,000
VisionaryUSD10,000-30,000
 AmbassadorUSD30,000-50,000
 Director’s CircleUSD50,000-100,000
Presidential CircleUSDOver 100,000
Life CircleUSD1,000,000

How the IFFS recognises you:

  • Officially acknowledged at the IFFS World Congress and on the IFFS website
  • Invited at the IFFS Receptions during World Congresses, ESHRE, ASRM
  • Publicly acknowledged at all IFFS major activities
  • Personalised recognition depending on tier
  • Life circle Patrons will have free access to all IFFS activities

All donations are used for the main mission of the Society: to stimulate research, disseminate educational information, and promote the superior clinical care of patients in all aspects of reproductive and fertility medicine. 

If you wish to create an endowment for a specific project or cause please contact our office to discuss.

Become an IFFS Patron

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

This section is currently being updated.
If you are interested in the topic of IFFS Patrons, please feel free to let us know via the contact form or by writing an e-mail to the secretariat@iffsreproduction.org